Patchouli Essential Oil is characterized by it’s strong and heady fragrance. In ancient times, patchouli was used as a personal scent for masking odors and repelling insects; as well as a scent added to incense. In more recent years patchouli has been used in alternative medicine for depression, inflammation, wound care and protection, sexual dysfunction; and used as an astringent, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, deodorant, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicide, insecticide, sedative, tonic, and for skin care.

Patchouli Essential Oil (Pogostemon cablin)

$13.50Price

FDA Disclaimer: These statements and products have not been evaluated by the FDA. They are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or condition. If you have a health concern or condition, consult a physician. Always consult a medical doctor before modifying your diet, using any new product, drug, supplement, or doing any new exercises.